WHATS ON AT EAST GRINSTEAD SPORTS CLUB

Sports Club Events

sat26oct1:30 pm3:30 pmEG Hockey Club Mens 1's v University of ExeterMen's Premier Hockey League1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

tue29oct7:20 pm9:20 pmDunnings Squash II v Acorns Copthorne II7:20 pm - 9:20 pm

fri01nov7:20 pm9:20 pmDunnings Squash IV v Weald IV7:20 pm - 9:20 pm

sun03nov4:00 pm6:00 pmDunnings Squash I v Bluecoat Sports Horsham I4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

mon04nov6:40 pm9:00 pmSquash Handicap Tournament 1st Round6:40 pm - 9:00 pm

sat09nov1:30 pm3:30 pmEG Hockey Club Ladies 1's v Clifton RobinsonsInvestec Women's Hockey League Premier Division1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

tue12nov7:20 pm9:20 pmDunnings Squash II v Cooden II7:20 pm - 9:20 pm

thu14nov6:40 pm9:00 pmRacketball Handicap Tournament 1/4 Finals6:40 pm - 9:00 pm

sat16nov6:00 pm8:00 pmEG Hockey Club Mens 1's v WimbledonMen's Premier Hockey League6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

sun17nov1:30 pm3:30 pmEG Hockey Club Ladies 1's V BowdonPremier Division Ladies1:30 pm - 3:30 pm

sun17nov4:00 pm6:00 pmDunnings Squash I v Dolphin I4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

mon18nov6:40 pm9:00 pmSquash Handicap Tournament 1/4 Finals6:40 pm - 9:00 pm

sat23nov4:30 pm6:30 pmEG Hockey Club Ladies 1's v BeestonInvestec Women's Hockey League Premier Division4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

sun24nov2:00 pm4:00 pmEG Hockey Club Mens 1's v BeestonMen's Premier Hockey League2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

tue26nov7:20 pm9:20 pmDunnings Squash III v Weald I7:20 pm - 9:20 pm

thu28nov6:40 pm9:00 pmRacketball Handicap Tournament Semi Finals6:40 pm - 9:00 pm

thu28nov6:40 pm9:00 pmSquash Handicap Tournament Semi Finals6:40 pm - 9:00 pm

sun01dec4:00 pm6:00 pmDunnings Squash I v Corals III4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

tue03dec7:20 pm9:20 pmDunnings Squash III v Dolphin II7:20 pm - 9:20 pm

thu05dec6:40 am9:00 pmRacketball Handicap Tournament Finals6:40 am - 9:00 pm

Exercise Classes

wed23oct9:15 am10:00 amZumbaCardio9:15 am - 10:00 am

wed23oct10:30 am11:15 amLegs, Bums & TumsStrength & Core10:30 am - 11:15 am

wed23oct6:00 pm7:00 pmIndoor CyclingCardio6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

wed23oct6:30 pm7:15 pmBODYTONE™Strength & Core6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

wed23oct7:15 pm8:15 pmBODYPUMP™Strength & Core7:15 pm - 8:15 pm

thu24oct9:30 am10:30 amBODYBALANCE™Strength & Core9:30 am - 10:30 am

thu24oct10:30 am11:30 amBODYPUMP™Strength & Core10:30 am - 11:30 am

thu24oct10:30 am11:30 amYogaHolistic10:30 am - 11:30 am

thu24oct6:00 pm6:45 pmIndoor CyclingCardio6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

thu24oct6:00 pm7:00 pmBODYATTACK™Cardio6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

thu24oct7:00 pm8:00 pmBODYBALANCE™Strength & Core7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

fri25oct9:15 am10:15 amIndoor CyclingCardio9:15 am - 10:15 am

fri25oct9:30 am10:15 amBODYTONE™Strength & Core9:30 am - 10:15 am

fri25oct10:15 am11:00 amZumbaCardio10:15 am - 11:00 am

fri25oct11:00 am11:45 amPilatesHolistic11:00 am - 11:45 am

sat26oct9:00 am10:00 amBODYATTACK™Cardio9:00 am - 10:00 am

sat26oct10:00 am11:00 amBODYBALANCE™Strength & Core10:00 am - 11:00 am

sun27oct9:00 am10:00 amBODYPUMP™Strength & Core9:00 am - 10:00 am

mon28oct9:15 am10:15 amIndoor CyclingCardio9:15 am - 10:15 am

mon28oct9:30 am10:30 amH.I.I.T BoxH.I.I.T9:30 am - 10:30 am

Start typing and press Enter to search

X